Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Performance Lists - 2013


These lists show the best known performance in each standard Olympic event achieved by St Peter's AC athletes. Additional athletes' best known performances are also shown in these lists, where these match or exceed our standards.

Performances achieved in indoor competition or 5km / 10km road races are shown in italics.

Please contact us if you are aware of any other performances which should be included in these lists.

Note: CE = Combined Events (e.g. Pentathlon, Heptathlon, Decathlon).

Belfast (MP) = Mary Peters Track, Belfast; Cork (IT) = Cork Institute of Technology; Cork (M) = Mardyke, Cork; Dublin (S) = Santry, Dublin; Dublin (T) = Tallaght, Dublin.

Senior Men
100m 11.3 Conor Durnin U18 Louth Juv League Drogheda
200m 24.49 Mark Rogers U18 Leinster Juv CE Ch Navan
400m 52.83 Mark Rogers U18 Irish Juv CE Ch Tullamore
800m 2:03.84 Mark Rogers U18 Irish Ch Athlone
2:33.9 Liam Fussey U17 Louth Juv League Ardee
1500m 4:49.45 Eamonn McManus U18 Louth Jun Ch Drogheda
5000m 20:26 Luke Finley U17 Ferdia 5K Ardee
10000m 48:55 Liam Fussey U17 Seaside 10K Clogherhead
110mH 17.39 Mark Rogers U18 Irish League Sligo
400mH 59.08 Mark Rogers U18 Irish League Final Tullamore
High J 1.96 Mark Rogers U18 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
1.73 Daniel Finley U18 Boyne Sports Drogheda
Pole V 2.40 Mark Rogers U18 Irish League Dublin (S)
Long J 6.41 Conor Durnin U18 Irish Juv Ch Athlone
6.33 Conor Durnin U18 Louth Juv Ch Drogheda
6.04 Mark Rogers U18 Irish Juv CE Ch Tullamore
Triple J 13.97 Conor Durnin U18 Irish Ch Athlone
13.62 Conor Durnin U18 N Leinster Sch Ch Dublin (S)
13.62 Conor Durnin U18 Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
Shot 10.16 Tom McGrane O45 Irish Mast Ch Athlone
9.87 Tom McGrane O50 Dublin Ch Dublin (T)
Discus 22.04 Tom McGrane O50 Irish League Final Tullamore
Hammer 19.01 Tom McGrane O50 NI Graded League Belfast (MP)
Javelin 42.61 Aaron Finley U20 Irish Univ Ch Cork (IT)
37.22 Daniel Finley U18 Louth Jun Ch Drogheda
4x100m 49.8 Conor Durnin U18 Louth Juv League Drogheda
Daire Boylan U18
Mark Rogers U18
James Meenan U19
Senior Women
100m 13.57 Niamh Fussey U19 Louth Jun Ch Drogheda
200m 27.42 Chloe Finley U16 Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
27.57 Niamh Fussey U19 Louth Jun Ch Drogheda
800m 2:39.1 Chloe Finley U16 Louth Juv Ch Bush
5000m 23:32 Margaret Finley O45 Ferdia 5K Ardee
10000m 49:39 Margaret Finley O45 Dundalk 10K Dundalk
100mH 15.34 Niamh Fussey U19 Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
400mH 1:13.24 Niamh Fussey U19 Irish League Final Tullamore
High J 1.65 Emily Rogers U20 Leinster Sch Ch Dublin (S)
1.65 Emily Rogers U20 Irish Jun Ch Tullamore
1.65 Emily Rogers U20 Irish Sen Ch Dublin (S)
1.65 Emily Rogers U20 Irish Jun Ch Athlone
1.65 Emily Rogers U20 Irish Ch Athlone
Long J 5.06 Chloe Finley U16 Leinster Sch Ch Dublin (S)
5.50w Chloe Finley U16 N Leinster Sch Ch Dublin (S)
Triple J 10.21 Chloe Finley U16 Nat Community Games Athlone
Shot 9.79 Frances Rogers U23 Irish U23 Ch Athlone
9.76 Frances Rogers U23 Irish Univ Ch Cork (M)
Discus 22.18 Frances Rogers U23 Irish League Final Tullamore
Hammer 19.49 Frances Rogers U23 Tartan Games Gateshead
Javelin 36.54 Olivia McDonald Sen Irish League Final Tullamore
32.03 Lauren Finegan U17 Leinster Sch Ch Dublin (S)
4x100m 56.9 Chloe Finley U16 Louth Juv Ch Bush
Ciara Murphy U15
Heather Rogers U16
Orlaith McMahon U16