Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Performance Lists - 2012


These lists show the best known performance in each standard Olympic event achieved by St Peter's AC athletes. Additional athletes' best known performances are also shown in these lists, where these match or exceed our standards.

Performances achieved in indoor competition or 5km / 10km road races are shown in italics.

Please contact us if you are aware of any other performances which should be included in these lists.

Note: CE = Combined Events (e.g. Pentathlon, Heptathlon, Decathlon).

Dublin (S) = Santry, Dublin.

Senior Men
100m 11.3 Conor Durnin U17 Navan Sports Navan
200m 24.2 Conor Durnin U17 Leinster Juv CE Ch Greystones
400m 54.42 Conor Durnin U17 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
800m 2:06.14 Mark Rogers U17 Irish Juv Ch Nenagh
2:09.25 Mark Rogers U17 Irish Sch CE Ch Dublin (S)
110mH 18.53 Mark Rogers U17 Irish League Antrim
400mH 1:02.60 Mark Rogers U17 Leinster Jun Ch Navan
High J 1.90 Mark Rogers U17 Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin (S)
1.90 Mark Rogers U17 Irish Sch CE Ch Dublin (S)
Pole V 2.00 Mark Rogers U17 Irish League Dublin (S)
Long J 6.58 Conor Durnin U17 Navan Sports Navan
5.92 Mark Rogers U17 Navan Sports Navan
Triple J 13.34 Conor Durnin U17 Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
13.76w Conor Durnin U17 Celtic Games Aberdeen
Shot 9.50 Tom McGrane O45 North Down Meet Bangor
9.50 Tom McGrane O45 Navan Sports Navan
Hammer 17.24 Tom McGrane O45 Lagan Valley Meet Antrim
Javelin 39.35 Aaron Finley U19 N Leinster Sch Ch Dublin (S)
37.75 Daniel Finley U17 Louth Jun Ch Bush
4x100m 56.92 Aaron Finley U19 Louth Ch Bush
Daniel Finley U17
Maria Duffy O45
Tom McGrane O45
Senior Women
100m 13.92 Hilary Kerr U23 Irish League Antrim
200m 27.39 Chloe Finley U15 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
800m 2:36.93 Chloe Finley U15 Irish Sch CE Ch Dublin (S)
5000m 23:15 Aoife Coleman Sen Glenmore Road Races Carlingford
10000m 51:21 Aoife Coleman Sen Boyne 10K Drogheda
Mar 4:08:36 Aoife Coleman Sen Dublin Marathon Dublin
100mH 16.10 Niamh Fussey U18 AAI Games Dublin (S)
400mH 1:11.34 Niamh Fussey U18 Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
High J 1.70 Emily Rogers U19 Irish Juv Ch Nenagh
1.66 Emily Rogers U19 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
Long J 5.24 Hilary Kerr U23 Leinster Ch Nenagh
5.15 Hilary Kerr U23 Irish Univ Ch Athlone
4.87 Chloe Finley U15 Ardee Sports Ardee
Shot 9.10 Frances Rogers U23 Irish League Final Tullamore
Discus 21.72 Frances Rogers U23 Irish League Final Tullamore
Hammer 11.03 Maria Duffy O45 Irish Mast Ch Tullamore
Javelin 37.06 Olivia McDonald U23 Irish League Final Tullamore
30.11 Lauren Finegan U16 Nat Community Games Athlone