Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Performance Lists - 2014


These lists show the best known performance in each standard Olympic event achieved by St Peter's AC athletes. Additional athletes' best known performances are also shown in these lists, where these match or exceed our standards.

Performances achieved in indoor competition or 5km / 10km road races are shown in italics.

Please contact us if you are aware of any other performances which should be included in these lists.

Note: CE = Combined Events (e.g. Pentathlon, Heptathlon, Decathlon).

Cork (IT) = Cork Institute of Technology; Dublin (S) = Santry, Dublin.

Senior Men
100m 11.56 Conor Durnin U19 Louth Jun Ch Drogheda
11.3w Daniel Finley U19 Louth Juv Pre-Ch Drogheda
200m 23.6 Conor Durnin U19 Louth Juv Ch Bush
400m 51.54 Mark Rogers U19 Irish Juv Ch Athlone
52.70 Mark Rogers U19 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
800m 2:01.0 Mark Rogers U19 Christian Bros Sch Ch Dublin (S)
1500m 4:18.75 Mark Rogers U19 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
5000m 19:46 Luke Finley U18 Pop Up 5K Dromiskin
20:43.53 Luke Finley U18 Irish League Final Tullamore
10000m 47:04 Eamonn McManus U19 Annagassan 10K Annagassan
Mar 4:59:15 Kevin Mackin M45 Dublin Marathon Dublin
110mH 17.63 Mark Rogers U19 Irish CE Ch Tullamore
400mH 55.91 Mark Rogers U19 AAI Games Dublin (S)
High J 1.95 Mark Rogers U19 Irish Juv Ch Athlone
1.85 Mark Rogers U19 N Leinster Sch Ch Dublin (S)
1.85 Mark Rogers U19 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
1.85 Mark Rogers U19 Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
1.80 Daniel Finley U19 Leinster Juv CE Ch Drogheda
Pole V 2.40 Mark Rogers U19 Irish League Final Tullamore
Long J 6.27 Conor Durnin U19 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
6.27 Conor Durnin U19 Louth Jun Ch Drogheda
5.89w Daniel Finley U19 Setanta Games Bush
Triple J 13.45 Conor Durnin U19 Irish Jun Ch Athlone
13.00 Conor Durnin U19 Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
Shot 10.10 Daniel Finley U19 Cushinstown Sports Cushinstown
10.05 Tom McGrane M50 Lifford Meet Lifford
Discus 27.44 Tom McGrane M50 Leinster Ch Tullamore
Hammer 19.38 Tom McGrane M50 Irish League Sligo
Javelin 44.34 Daniel Finley U19 Irish Jun Ch Cork (IT)
44.17 Aaron Finley U23 Leinster U23 Ch Tullamore
38.66 Mark Rogers U19 Irish CE Ch Tullamore
37.45 Liam Fussey U18 Louth Jun Ch Drogheda
Dec 4967 Mark Rogers U19 Irish CE Ch Tullamore
Senior Women
100m 13.45 Niamh Fussey U20 Dublin Graded Meet Dublin (S)
13.1w Orlaith McMahon U17 Louth Juv Pre-Ch Drogheda
200m 27.19 Niamh Fussey U20 Irish League Athlone
400m 1:36.9 Hazel Murphy U11 Louth Juv Pre-Ch Drogheda
800m 2:38.5 Nikayla Hamill U17 Louth Juv Ch Bush
5000m 22:58 Margaret Finley W45 Fitzer's 5K Dundalk
10000m 52:36 Catherine Rogers W50 Fingal 10K Swords
Mar 4:30:39 Catherine Rogers W50 Clonakilty Marathon Clonakilty
100mH 16.06 Niamh Fussey U20 Leinster Jun Ch Greystones
High J 1.73 Emily Rogers U23 Irish Univ Ch Waterford
Long J 4.90 Chloe Finley U17 Louth Jun Ch Drogheda
Triple J 10.36 Chloe Finley U17 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
Shot 10.08 Frances Rogers Sen Irish League Athlone
Discus 20.84 Frances Rogers Sen Irish League Athlone
Hammer 16.15 Emily Rogers U23 Irish League Athlone
Javelin 40.41 Olivia McDonald Sen Scottish Ch Kilmarnock