Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Performance Lists - 2008


These lists show the best known performance in each standard Olympic event achieved by St Peter's AC athletes. Additional athletes' best known performances are also shown in these lists, where these match or exceed our standards.

Performances achieved in indoor competition or 5km / 10km road races are shown in italics.

Please contact us if you are aware of any other performances which should be included in these lists.

Note: CE = Combined Events (e.g. Pentathlon, Heptathlon, Decathlon).

Belfast (MP) = Mary Peters Track, Belfast; Dublin (I) = Irishtown, Dublin; Dublin (PP) = Phoenix Park, Dublin; Dublin (S) = Santry, Dublin; Dunfermline (P) = Pitreavie, Dunfermline.

Senior Men
100m 12.76 Ian McDonald U17 Louth Jun Ch Bush
200m 28.40w Tom McGrane O45 Scottish Mast Ch Dunfermline (P)
400m 1:01.58 Tom McGrane O45 Leinster Mast Ch Nenagh
1:02.14 Tom McGrane O45 Dublin Graded Meet Dublin (I)
800m 2:44.3 Mark Rogers U13 Irish Juv CE Ch Dublin (S)
5000m 21:19 Mark Rogers U13 Family Fitness Run Dublin (PP)
High J 1.75 Kevin McManus U18 Coláiste Rís Sports Dundalk
Long J 5.19 Ian McDonald U17 Louth Juv Ch Bush
Shot 8.69 John McDonnell O45 Leinster Mast Ch Tullamore
Discus 22.96 John McDonnell O45 Leinster Mast Ch Tullamore
Hammer 17.10 Tom McGrane O45 NI Mast Ch Belfast (MP)
Javelin 52.25 Peter McDonald U23 CSIT World Games Rimini
Senior Women
100m 12.87 Hilary Kerr U18 Irish Juv Ch Antrim
13.07 Olivia McDonald U19 Louth Meet Bush
200m 26.98 Hilary Kerr U18 Leinster Juv Ch Nenagh
27.50 Hilary Kerr U18 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
400m 1:21.9 Frances Rogers U18 Louth Juv League Bush
800m 2:48.9 Grace Rogers U16 Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin (S)
High J 1.58 Emily Rogers U15 N Leinster Sch Ch Dublin (S)
1.53 Grace Rogers U16 Irish Juv B Ch Dublin (S)
Long J 5.23 Hilary Kerr U18 Leinster Juv Ch Nenagh
5.22 Hilary Kerr U18 Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
4.83 Olivia McDonald U19 Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
Shot 10.06 Frances Rogers U18 Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
10.06 Frances Rogers U18 Irish Juv Ch Nenagh
Discus 22.75 Frances Rogers U18 Irish Juv Ch Antrim
Javelin 40.70 Olivia McDonald U19 Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
28.55 Laura O'Neill U17 Leinster Sch Ch Dublin (S)
4x100m 58.85 Ellen McGuinness U14 Leinster Juv Relay Ch Navan
Emily Rogers U15
Niamh Fussey U14
Caoimhe McMahon U15