Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Results - 2017


Leinster Combined Events' Championships
Sat 20 May - Navan
(Sean Allen, Judith Bell, Niamh Brady)

Leinster Schools' Championships
Sat 20 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Gabriel Bell)

Tón le Gaoithe Meet
Sat 13 May - Waterford
(Emily Rogers)

Louth Juvenile Championships
Fri 5 May - Drogheda; Sat 6 May & Sun 7 May - Bush
(Dearbhla Allen, Sean Allen, Gabriel Bell, Judith Bell, Niamh Brady, Ava Brennan, Lucy Brennan, Catherine Carey, Ronan Deery, Abbey Fanning, Mia Finnegan, Isibeal Fitzpatrick, Conor Litchfield, Mark Litchfield, Cian Loy, Jack McLaughlin, Julie McLoughlin, Orla McLoughlin, Rory McLoughlin, Katie Mulligan, Dean Murtagh, Emily O'Reilly, Hannah O'Reilly, Harry O'Reilly, Ellie Smyth, Lucy Smyth, Pádraic Tinnelly)

Boyne 10K
Sun 30 Apr - Drogheda
(Andrew Rogers)

Dundalk 10K
Tue 25 Apr - Dundalk
(Andrew Rogers)

Irish Universities' Championships
Fri 7 Apr & Sat 8 Apr - Cork (CIT)
(Eleanor Hoey)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (2nd weekend)
Sat 1 Apr - Athlone
(Sean Allen, Niamh Brady, Ronan Deery)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st weekend)
Sun 26 Mar - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Niamh Brady, Ronan Deery, Dean Murtagh)

Louth Development GAA 5K
Sat 11 Mar - Darver
(Mark Litchfield)

Irish Masters' Indoor Championships
Sun 5 Mar - Athlone
(Tom McGrane)

Leinster Senior & Masters' Indoor Championships (Men's track events)
Sun 26 Feb - Dublin (Abbotstown)
(Mark Rogers)

Leinster Senior & Masters' Indoor Championships (Field events)
Sun 26 Feb - Dublin (Abbotstown)
(Conor Durnin, Tom McGrane, Emily Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (3rd day)
Sat 25 Feb - Dublin (Abbotstown)
(Gabriel Bell)

Irish Senior Indoor Championships
Sat 18 Feb & Sun 19 Feb - Dublin (Abbotstown)
(Tom McGrane, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (2nd day - Boys' track events)
Sun 12 Feb - Athlone
(Sean Allen, Gabriel Bell, Ronan Deery, Jack McLaughlin, Dean Murtagh, Padraic Tinnelly)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (2nd day - Girls' track events)
Sun 12 Feb - Athlone
(Niamh Brady, Lucy Brennan, Lucy Smyth, Dearbhla Tinnelly)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (2nd day - Boys' field events)
Sun 12 Feb - Athlone
(Ronan Deery, Jack McLaughlin, Dean Murtagh, Padraic Tinnelly)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (2nd day - Girls' field events)
Sun 12 Feb - Athlone
(Niamh Brady, Lucy Brennan, Julie McLoughlin, Dearbhla Tinnelly)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st day - Boys' track events)
Sat 11 Feb - Athlone
(Sean Allen, Jack McLaughlin, Rory McLoughlin, Padraic Tinnelly)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st day - Girls' track events)
Sat 11 Feb - Athlone
(Isibeal Fitzpatrick, Ellie Smyth, Lucy Smyth)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st day - Boys' field events)
Sat 11 Feb - Athlone
(Sean Allen, Gabriel Bell, Rory McLoughlin)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st day - Girls' field events)
Sat 11 Feb - Athlone
(Julie McLoughlin, Lucy Smyth)

Irish Universities' Indoor Championships
Fri 10 Feb - Athlone
(Conor Durnin, Eleanor Hoey, Mark Rogers)

AAI Indoor Games
Sun 5 Feb - Dublin (Abbotstown)
(Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Scottish Senior Indoor Championships
Sat 28 Jan - Glasgow (Commonwealth Arena)
(Tom McGrane)

Irish Indoor League
Sat 28 Jan - Athlone
(Emily Rogers)

Leinster Masters' Cross Country Championships
Sun 15 Jan - Dunboyne
(Andrew Rogers)