Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Results - 2015


Irish U11 Boys' Cross Country Championships
Sun 6 Dec - Dungarvan
(Sean Allen)

Irish U11 Girls' Cross Country Championships
Sun 6 Dec - Dungarvan
(Niamh Brady, Julie McLoughlin)

Louth Masters' Cross Country Championships
Sun 29 Nov - Togher
(Sheila Carey, Tom Kierans, Sarah McCann, Patrick Murray Ken Reade, Mary Reade, Andrew Rogers, Brendan Rogers, Lorraine Young)

Irish U12 Boys' Cross Country Championships
Sun 22 Nov - Dublin (Santry)
(Sean Allen)

Irish U12 Girls' Cross Country Championships
Sun 22 Nov - Dublin (Santry)
(Niamh Brady)

Irish Schools' Indoor Combined Events' Championships
Sat 7 Nov - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell)

Leinster Juvenile (uneven ages) Cross Country Championships
Sun 25 Oct - Moyvalley
(Sean Allen, Judith Bell, Niamh Brady, Cian Loy, Julie McLoughlin, Rory McLoughlin, Dean Murtagh, Jack O'Reilly, Lucy Smith)

Leinster Schools' Indoor Combined Events' Championships
Wed 21 Oct - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell)

Louth Juvenile (uneven age goups) & Novice Cross Country Championships
Sun 11 Oct - Drogheda (Meadowview)
(Dearbhla Allen, Sean Allen, Siobhan Allen, Judith Bell, Niamh Brady, Sheila Carey, Justin Cooney, Maria Duffy, Matthew Durnin, Luke Finley, Isibeal Fitzpatrick, Niamh Fussey, Caoimhin Garavaglia, Oran Garavaglia, Pearse Grimes Murphy, Cian Loy, Ben McKeown, Catriona McKeown, Enda McKeown, Jack McLaughlin, Julie McLoughlin, Liam McQuillan, Dean Murtagh, Eamonn O'Reilly, Harry O'Reilly, Andrew Rogers, Catherine Rogers, Lucy Smith, Ellie Smyth)

Louth Juvenile (even age goups) Cross Country Championships
Sun 4 Oct - Bush
(Sean Allen, Judith Bell, Niamh Brady, Lucy Brennan, Justin Cooney, Isibeal Fitzpatrick, Pearse Grimes Murphy, Cormac McKeown, Jack McLaughlin, Rory McLoughlin, Katie Mulligan, Dean Murtagh, Harry O'Reilly, Jack O'Reilly, Katie O'Reilly, Lucy Smith)

Southport Waterloo AC Open Meet
Sat 5 Sep - Liverpool (Litherland)
(Sean Allen, Gabriel Bell, Judith Bell, Niamh Brady, Ava Brennan, Lucy Brennan, Ronan Deery, Eleanor Hoey, Martin McGrane, Tom McGrane, Rory McLoughlin, Katie Mulligan, Katie Murphy, Dean Murtagh)

Scottish Senior Championships
Sat 15 Aug - Aberdeen
(Tom McGrane)

Irish Senior Championships
Sat 8 Aug & Sun 9 Aug - Dublin (Santry)
(Olivia McDonald, Tom McGrane, Emily Rogers)

Special Olympics World Games
Sun 26 Jul to Sun 2 Aug - Los Angeles
(James Meenan)

Annagassan Viking 10K Coastal Run
Sat 1 Aug - Annagassan
(Liam Fussey, Niamh Fussey, Andrew Rogers, Brendan Rogers, Catherine Rogers, Frances Rogers)

Setanta Games
Sat 25 Jul - Bush
(Dearbhla Allen, Sean Allen, Judith Bell, Lucy Brennan, Justin Cooney, Ronan Deery, Matthew Durnin, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Luke Finley, Lorcan Finnegan, Cian Hoy, Cian Kelly, Cormac McKeown, Julie McLoughlin, Rory McLoughlin, Katie Mulligan, Dean Murtagh)

Louth Junior, Senior & Masters' Championships (except Women's Shot)
Thu 23 Jul - Drogheda
(Maria Duffy, Conor Durnin, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Luke Finley, Eleanor Hoey, Olivia McDonald, Martin McGrane, Tom McGrane, Brendan Rogers)

Louth Junior, Senior & Masters' Championships (Women's Shot)
Thu 23 Jul - Drogheda
(Maria Duffy, Chloe Finley)

Irish Juvenile Championships (3rd day)
Sun 12 Jul - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell)

Irish Juvenile Championships (2nd day)
Sat 11 Jul - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell, Martin McGrane, Katie Murphy)

Irish Junior & U23 Championships
Sun 5 Jul - Tullamore
(Conor Durnin, Emily Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Championships (1st day)
Sat 4 Jul - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell)

Irish Juvenile Combined Events' Championships
Sat 27 Jun - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell)

Irish Children's Games
Sat 27 Jun - Tullamore
(Niamh Brady, Judith Bell, Isibeal Fitzpatrick, Katie Mulligan)

Welsh Senior Championships
Sat 27 Jun - Cardiff
(Tom McGrane)

Leinster U14 to U19 Championships (2nd day - Track events)
Sun 21 Jun - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell)

Leinster U14 to U19 Championships (2nd day - Field events)
Saun 21 Jun - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell, Martin McGrane, Katie Murphy)

Leinster U14 to U19 Championships (1st day - Track events)
Sat 20 Jun - Tullamore
(Ava Brennan, Eoghan Smyth)

Leinster U14 to U19 Championships (1st day - Field events)
Sat 20 Jun - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell, Katie Murphy, Destiny Ogbeni, Eoghan Smyth)

Le Ch?ile International
Sat 13 Jun - Leixlip
(Tom McGrane)

Leinster U12 & U13 Championships (Track events)
Sat 6 Jun - Tullamore
(Rory McLoughlin)

Leinster U12 & U13 Championships (Field events)
Sat 6 Jun - Tullamore
(Mark Brady, Rory McLoughlin)

Leinster U9 to U11 Pairs' Championships (Track events)
Sat 6 Jun - Tullamore
(Sean Allen, Judith Bell, Niamh Brady, Lucy Brennan, Isibeal Fitzpatrick, Julie McLoughlin, Katie Mulligan, Dean Murtagh, Ellie Smith)

Leinster U9 to U11 Pairs' Championships (Field events)
Sat 6 Jun - Tullamore
(Sean Allen, Judith Bell, Niamh Brady, Lucy Brennan, Ronan Deary, Isibeal Fitzpatrick, Katie Mulligan, Dean Murtagh, Ellie Smith)

Ulster Senior Championships
Sat 6 Jun - Belfast
(Tom McGrane)

Irish Universities v Scottish Universities
Sun 31 May - Belfast
(Emily Rogers)

Leinster Masters' Championships (Track events)
Sun 31 May - Tullamore
(Maria Duffy)

Leinster Senior & Masters' Championships (Field events)
Sun 31 May - Tullamore
(Maria Duffy, Tom McGrane)

Irish Schools' Championships
Sat 30 May - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell, Conor Durnin, Katie Murphy)

Leinster Junior Championships
Sat 23 May - Greystones
(Martin McGrane)

AAI Games
Sun 17 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Olivia McDonald)

Leinster Schools' Championships (2nd day)
Sat 16 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Conor Durnin, Daniel Finley, Mark Rogers)

Louth Juvenile Championships
Sat 9 May & Sun 10 May - Bush; Thu 14 May - Drogheda
(Dearbhla Allen, Sean Allen, Gabriel Bell, Judith Bell, Mark Brady, Niamh Brady, Ava Brennan, Lucy Brennan, Justin Cooney, Ronan Deary, Kate Englishby, Brian Faul, Chloe Finley, Luke Finley, Lorcan Finnegan, Aodhan Fitzpatrick, Isibeal Fitzpatrick, Pearse Grimes, Shea McCauley, Shannon McDonnell, Cormac McKeown, Jack McLaughlin, Julie McLoughlin, Rory McLoughlin, Orlaith McMahon, Liam McQuillan, Katie Mulligan, Hazel Murphy, Katie Murphy, Craig Murtagh, Dean Murtagh, Destiny Ogbeni, Trinity Ogbeni, Aisling Phelan, Alexandra Smyth, Ellie Smyth, Eoghan Smyth)

Leinster Schools' Championships (1st day)
Wed 13 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Gabriel Bell, Katie Murphy)

Boyne 10K
Sun 3 May - Drogheda
(Catherine Rogers)

Great Ireland Run
Sat 11 Apr - Dublin (Phoenix Park)
(Catherine Rogers)

Irish Universities' Championships
Fri 10 Apr & Sat 11 Apr - Belfast
(Niamh Fussey, Tom McGrane, Emily Rogers)

AAI Spring Throws
Sun 29 Mar - Athlone
(Daniel Finley)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (3rd day)
Sat 28 Mar - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Katie Murphy)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st day)
Sat 21 Mar - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Martin McGrane)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships
Sat 7 Mar & Sun 8 Mar - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Martin McGrane, Orlaith McMahon, Katie Murphy, Destiny Ogbeni)

Connacht Indoor Championships
Sun 1 Mar - Athlone
(Mark Rogers)

Irish Senior Indoor Championships
Sat 21 Feb & Sun 22 Feb - Athlone
(Niamh Fussey, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

AIT International Arena Indoor Grand Prix
Wed 18 Feb - Athlone
(Mark Rogers)

Leinster Junior Indoor Championships
Sun 8 Feb - Athlone
(Daniel Finley, Martin McGrane)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st day)
Sat 7 Feb - Athlone
(Chloe Finley)

Irish Universities' Indoor Championships
Fri 6 Feb - Athlone
(Niamh Fussey, Emily Rogers)

Irish Junior & U23 Indoor Championships
Sun 25 Jan - Athlone
(Conor Durnin, Daniel Finley, Niamh Fussey, Martin McGrane, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Munster Senior Indoor Championships
Sun 18 Jan - Nenagh
(Conor Durnin)

Irish Junior Combined Events' Indoor Championships
Sat 17 Jan - Athlone
(Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Combined Events' Indoor Championships
Sat 17 Jan - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell)