Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Results - 2014


Louth Masters' Cross Country Championships
Sun 30 Nov - Togher
(Brendan Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Cross Country Championships
Sun 23 Nov - Dundalk
(Gabriel Bell)

Irish Marathon Championships
Mon 27 Oct - Dublin
(Kevin Mackin)

Leinster Schools' Indoor Pentathlon Championships
Wed 22 Oct - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Liam Fussey)

Louth Juvenile (uneven age groups) Cross Country Championships
Sun 12 Oct - Dundalk
(Seán Allen, Judith Bell, Lucy Brennan, Niamh Brady, Justin Cooney, Ronan Dearey, Conor Durnin, Luke Finley, Pearse Grimes Murphy, Cormac McKeown, Julie McLoughlin, Rory McLoughlin, Eamonn McManus, Katie Mulligan, Dean Murtagh, Marie Claire Rogers)

Louth Juvenile (even age groups) Cross Country Championships
Sun 5 Oct - Drogheda
(Seán Allen, Gabriel Bell, Judith Bell, Ava Brennan, Lucy Brennan, Niamh Brady, Justin Cooney, Ronan Dearey, Luke Finley, Pearse Grimes Murphy, Julie McLoughlin, Katie Mulligan, Dean Murtagh)

Setanta Games
Sun 17 Aug - Bush
(Seán Allen, Gabriel Bell, Judith Bell, Ava Brennan, Lucy Brennan, Niamh Brady, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Luke Finley, Pearse Grimes, Martin McGrane, Orlaith McMahon, Katie Murphy)

Scottish Senior Championships (2nd day)
Sun 17 Aug - Kilmarnock
(Olivia McDonald)

Scottish Senior Championships (1st day)
Sat 16 Aug - Kilmarnock
(Tom McGrane)

Celtic Games
Sat 9 Aug - Dublin (Santry)
(Lauren Finegan)

Annagassan Viking 10K Coastal Run
Sat 9 Aug - Annagassan
(Eamonn McManus, Andrew Rogers, Brendan Rogers, Catherine Rogers)

Irish Senior League Final
Sun 3 Aug - Tullamore
(Aaron Finley, Daniel Finley, Luke Finley, Tom McGrane, Mark Rogers)

Irish Senior & Masters' Combined Events' Championships
Sat 2 Aug & Sun 3 Aug - Tullamore
(Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Combined Events' Championships
Sat 2 Aug - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell)

Irish Juvenile Championships (3rd day)
Sun 27 Jul - Tullamore
(Lauren Finegan, Chloe Finley, Martin McGrane, Katie Murphy, Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Championships (2nd day)
Sat 26 Jul - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell, Conor Durnin, Daniel Finley, Mark Rogers)

Irish Senior Championships
Sat 19 Jul & Sun 20 Jul - Dublin (Santry)
(Niamh Fussey, Olivia McDonald, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Louth Junior, Senior & Masters' Championships
Thu 17 Jul - Drogheda
(Maria Duffy, Conor Durnin, Aaron Finley, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, David Finley, Luke Finley, Liam Fussey, Niamh Fussey, Olivia McDonald, Martin McGrane, Tom McGrane, Brendan Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Championships (1st day)
Sun 13 Jul - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell, Conor Durnin, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley)

Letterkenny AC Meet
Sun 13 Jul - Letterkenny
(Mark Rogers)

Cork City Sports
Tue 8 Jul Jul - Cork (IT)
(Emily Rogers)

Irish Junior & U23 Championships
Sun 6 Jul - Cork (IT)
(Aaron Finley, Daniel Finley, Martin McGrane, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Leinster U14 to U19 Championships (Track events)
Sat 28 Jun & Sun 29 Jun - Tullamore
(Ava Brennan, Conor Durnin, Daniel Finley, Katie Murphy, Marie Claire Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Leinster U14 to U19 Championships (Field events)
Sat 28 Jun & Sun 29 Jun - Tullamore
(Gabriel Bell, Conor Durnin, Lauren Finegan, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Orlaith McMahon, Katie Murphy, Mark Rogers)

Irish Senior League (2nd round)
Sun 22 Jun - Athlone
(Conor Durnin, Aaron Finley, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Niamh Fussey, Tom McGrane, Brendan Rogers, Emily Rogers, Frances Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Combined Events' Championships
Sat 14 Jun - Drogheda
(Daniel Finley)

Ulster U16 & U17 Championships
Sat 14 Jun - Antrim
(Martin McGrane)

Ulster U18, U19, Junior & Senior Championships
Sat 7 Jun - Belfast (Mary Peters Track)
(Olivia McDonald, Tom McGrane)

Leinster U9 to U11 Championships
Sat 7 Jun - Tullamore
(Seán Allen, Dean Murtagh)

Leinster U23, Senior & Masters' Championships
Sun 1 Jun - Tullamore
(Aaron Finley, Daniel Finley, Olivia McDonald, Tom McGrane)

Scottish Universities v Irish Universities
Sat 31 May - Grangemouth
(Emily Rogers)

Irish Schools' Championships
Sat 31 May - Tullamore
(Conor Durnin, Mark Rogers)

AAI Games
Sun 25 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Niamh Fussey, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Junior Championships (Track events)
Sat 24 May - Greystones
(Niamh Fussey)

Leinster Junior Championships (Field events)
Sat 24 May - Greystones
(Daniel Finley)

Irish Senior League (1st round - Premier Division)
Sun 18 May - Sligo
(Chloe Finley, Niamh Fussey)

Irish Senior League (1st round - Division 1)
Sun 18 May - Sligo
(Daniel Finley, Tom McGrane, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Schools' Championships (2nd day)
Sat 17 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Conor Durnin, Daniel Fiinley, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Schools' Championships (1st day - Boys' events)
Wed 14 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Gabriel Bell)

Leinster Schools' Championships (1st day - Girls' events)
Wed 14 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Katie Murphy)

Irish Milers' Club Meet
Sat 10 May - Greystones
(Niamh Fussey, Mark Rogers)

Louth Juvenile Championships (2nd weekend)
Sat 10 May - Bush
(Gabriel Bell, Ava Brennan, Conor Durnin, Chloe Finley, Luke Finley, Emma McDermott, Katie Murphy, Craig Murtagh, Marie Claire Rogers)

Lifford AC Meet (Senior events)
Mon 5 May - Lifford
(Niamh Fussey, Tom McGrane, Mark Rogers)

Lifford AC Meet (Juvenile events)
Mon 5 May - Lifford
(Martin McGrane)

Boyne 10K
Sun 4 May - Drogheda
(Catherine Rogers)

Louth Juvenile Championships (1st weekend)
Fri 2 May & Sat 3 May - Drogheda & Bush
(Seán Allen, Elizabeth Bell, Gabriel Bell, Judith Bell, Niamh Brady, Ava Brennan, Lucy Brennan, Conor Durnin, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Luke Finley, Liam Fussey, Pearse Grimes, Nikayla Hamill, Martin McGrane, Orlaith McMahon, Ciara Murphy, Hazel Murphy, Katie Murphy, Dean Murtagh, Marie Claire Rogers, Mark Rogers)

North Leinster Schools' Championships
Wed 30 Apr & Fri 2 May - Sublin (Santry)
(Gabriel Bell, Liam Fussey, Katie Murphy, Marie Claire Rogers, Mark Rogers)

West Leinster Schools' Championships
Tue 29 Apr & Thu 1 May - Sublin (Santry)
(Martin McGrane)

Irish Universities' Championships
Fri 11 Apr & Sat 12 Apr - Waterford
(Aaron Finley, Tom McGrane, Emily Rogers)

AAI Spring Throws Meet
Sat 5 Apr - Dublin (Santry)
(Aaron Finley, Daniel Finley, Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (2nd day)
Sun 23 Mar - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Conor Durnin, Daniel Finley, Katie Murphy, Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st day)
Sat 22 Mar - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (Track events)
Sat 8 Mar & Sun 9 Mar - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Ava Brennan, Daniel Finley, Luke Finley, Liam Fussey, Marie-Claire Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (Track events)
Sat 8 Mar & Sun 9 Mar - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Ava Brennan, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Martin McGrane, Orlaith McMahon, Katie Murphy, Marie-Claire Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Athlone IT Grand Prix
Wed 26 Feb - Athlone
(Mark Rogers)

Leinster Junior, Senior & Masters' Indoor Championships (Track events)
Sun 9 Feb - Athlone
(David Finley, Brendan Rogers)

Leinster Junior, Senior & Masters' Indoor Championships (Field events)
Sun 9 Feb - Athlone
(David Finley, Brendan Rogers)

Irish Universities' Indoor Championships
Fri 7 Feb - Athlone
(Emily Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st weekend)
Sat 1 Feb - Athlone
(Conor Durnin)

Irish Junior Indoor Championships
Sun 26 Jan - Athlone
(Conor Durnin, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley)

Irish Masters' Indoor Championships
Sat 25 Jan - Athlone
(David Finley, Brendan Rogers)

Irish Combined Events' Indoor Championships
Sat 11 Jan - Athlone
(Gabriel Bell, Mark Rogers)