Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Results - 2012


Anglo-Celtic Schools' Pentathlon Indoor International
Sat 1 Dec - Glasgow (Commonwealth Arena)
(Mark Rogers)

Irish Marathon Championships
Mon 29 Oct - Dublin
(Aoife Coleman)

Irish Schools' Combined Events' Championships (Boys)
Sat 29 Sep - Dublin (Santry)
(Mark Rogers)

Irish Schools' Combined Events' Championships (Girls)
Sat 29 Sep - Dublin (Santry)
(Chloe Finley, Niamh Fussey)

Leinster Schools' Combined Events' Championships (Senior Girls)
Wed 19 Sep - Dublin (Santry)
(Niamh Fussey)

Leinster Schools' Combined Events' Championships (Intermediate Boys)
Wed 19 Sep - Dublin (Santry)
(Mark Rogers)

Leinster Schools' Combined Events' Championships (Junior Girls)
Wed 19 Sep - Dublin (Santry)
(Chloe Finley, Heather Rogers)

Leinster U14 & U16 Inter-County Championships
Sat 15 Sep - Navan
(Chloe Finley, Martin McGrane, Heather Rogers)

Southport Waterloo AC Open Meet
Sat 1 Sep - Liverpool (Litherland)
(Gabriel Bell, Ava Brennan, Emma McDermott, Tom McGrane, Orlaith McMahon, Ciara Murphy, Heather Rogers, Marie Claire Rogers)

National Community Games (Boys' field events)
Sun 26 Aug - Athlone
(Mark Rogers)

National Community Games (Girls' field events)
Sun 26 Aug - Athlone
(Lauren Finegan)

Irish Senior League Final
Sun 19 Aug - Tullamore
(Niamh Fussey, Olivia McDonald, Emily Rogers, Frances Rogers)

Irish Masters' Championships (Men's field events)
Sat 18 Aug - Tullamore
(Tom McGrane)

Irish Masters' Championships (Women's events)
Sat 18 Aug - Tullamore
(Maria Duffy)

Celtic Games
Sat 11 Aug - Aberdeen
(Conor Durnin, Lauren Finegan)

Irish Juvenile Development Events' Championships
Sun 5 Aug - Dublin (Santry)
(Elizabeth Bell, Gabriel Bell, Ava Brennan, Nikayla Hamill, Sarah Larney, Pádraic McGinn, Martin McGrane, Claire McKenna, Orlaith McMahon, Ciara Murphy, Katie Murphy, Marie Claire Rogers)

Irish Youths', Junior, Senior & Masters' Combined Events' Championships
Sat 4 Aug & Sun 5 Aug - Dublin (Santry)
(Daniel Finley, Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Combined Events' Championships
Sat 4 Aug - Dublin (Santry)
(Chloe Finley)

Irish Juvenile Relay Championships
Sun 29 Jul - Tullamore
(Conor Durnin, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Orlaith McMahon, Eamonn McManus)

Irish Juvenile Championships (2nd weekend)
Sat 28 Jul - Tullamore
(Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Emily Rogers)

Louth Junior, Senior & Masters' Championships
Tue 24 Jul - Bush
(Maria Duffy, Aaron Finley, Daniel Finley, Olivia McDonald, Tom McGrane)

Irish Senior League (2nd round)
Sun 22 Jul - Dublin (Santry)
(Conor Durnin, Aaron Finley, Daniel Finley, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Cork City Sports
Tue 17 Jul - Cork (IT)
(Emily Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Championships (1st weekend)
Sat 14 Jul & Sun 15 Jul - Tullamore
(Conor Durnin, Lauren Finegan, Aaron Finley, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Liam Fussey, Niamh Fussey, Emma McDermott, Heather Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Irish Senior Championships
Sat 7 Jul & Sun 8 Jul - Dublin (Santry)
(Conor Durnin, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Championships (Track events)
Sat 30 Jun & Sun 1 Jul - Tullamore
(Conor Durnin, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill, Sarah Larney, Orlaith McMahon, Eamonn McManus, Ciara Murphy, Marie Claire Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Championships (Field events)
Sat 30 Jun & Sun 1 Jul - Tullamore
(Conor Durnin, Lauren Finegan, Aaron Finley, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Luke Finley, Liam Fussey, Sarah Larney, Emma McDermott, P&aaacute;draic McGinn, Martin McGrane, Orlaith McMahon, Eamonn McManus, Ciara Murphy, Claire McKenna, Emily Rogers, Heather Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Irish Junior & U23 Championships
Sun 24 Jun - Tullamore
(Mark Rogers)

Northern Ireland Team Trophy
Sun 24 Jun - Antrim
(Tom McGrane)

Tailteann Games
Sat 23 Jun - Dublin (Santry)
(Conor Durnin, Lauren Finegan, Mark Rogers)

Connacht Juvenile & Senior Championships
Sun 17 Jun - Galway
(Niamh Fussey, Emily Rogers)

Leinster Junior & U23 Championships
Sat 16 Jun - Navan
(Mark Rogers)

Leinster U12 Championships
Sat 16 Jun - Navan
(Ava Brennan)

Ulster Juvenile Championships
Sat 16 Jun - Antrim
(Martin McGrane)

Irish Senior League (1st round)
Sun 10 Jun - Antrim
(Maria Duffy, Conor Durnin, Hilary Kerr, Mark Rogers)

Ulster U18, U19, Junior & Senior Championships
Mon 4 Jun - Antrim
(Tom McGrane)

Leinster Senior & Masters' Championships
Sun 3 Jun - Tullamore
(Tom McGrane)

Irish Schools' Championships (Boys' events)
Sat 2 Jun - Tullamore
(Conor Durnin, Mark Rogers)

Irish Schools' Championships (Girls' events)
Sat 2 Jun - Tullamore
(Lauren Finegan, Chloe Finley, Emily Rogers)

AAI Games
Sun 20 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Niamh Fussey, Emily Rogers)

Leinster Combined Events' Championships
Sun 20 May - Greystones
(Conor Durnin, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Schools' Championships (2nd day)
Sat 19 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Conor Durnin, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Schools' Championships (1st day)
Wed 16 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Lauren Finegan, Chloe Finley, Mark Rogers)

Louth Juvenile Championships
Fri 11 May to Sun 13 May - Bush
(Gabriel Bell, Conor Durnin, Lauren Finegan, Aaron Finley, Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Luke Finley, Liam Fussey, Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill, Sarah Larney, Dean McDermott, Emma McDermott, Hazel McDermott, Pádraic McGinn, Martin McGrane, Claire McKenna, Orlaith McMahon, Éamonn McManus, Katie Morris, Ciara Murphy, Katie Murphy, Emily Rogers, Heather Rogers, Marie-Claire Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Boyne 10K
Sun 6 May - Drogheda
(Aoife Coleman)

Irish Universities' Championships
Fri 20 Apr - Athlone
(Hilary Kerr)

Meath Schools' Championships
Wed 18 Apr - Navan
(Heather Rogers)

Great Ireland Run
Sun 15 Apr - Dublin (Phoenix Park)
(Catherine Rogers)

Freiburg Half Marathon
Sun 1 Apr - Freiburg
(Frances Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Relay Championships
Sun 1 Apr - Nenagh
(Conor Durnin, Daniel Finley, Éamonn McManus, Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (2nd weekend)
Sat 31 Mar - Nenagh
(Conor Durnin, Daniel Finley, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st weekend)
Sat 24 Mar & Sun 25 Mar - Nenagh
(Gabriel Bell, Chloe Finley, Niamh Fussey, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (Boys' track events)
Sat 18 Feb & Sun 19 Feb - Nenagh
(Gabriel Bell, Conor Durnin, Daniel Finley, Liam Fussey, Éamonn McManus, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (Boys' field events)
Sat 18 Feb & Sun 19 Feb - Nenagh
(Gabriel Bell, Conor Durnin, Aaron Finley, Daniel Finley, Liam Fussey, Pádraic McGinn, Martin McGrane, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (Girls' track events)
Sat 18 Feb & Sun 19 Feb - Nenagh
(Ava Brennan, Chloe Finley, Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill, Sarah Larney, Emma McDermott, Claire McKenna, Ciara Murphy, Katie Murphy, Heather Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships (Girls' field events)
Sat 18 Feb & Sun 19 Feb - Nenagh
(Ava Brennan, Chloe Finley, Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill, Sarah Larney, Emma McDermott, Claire McKenna,Ciara Murphy, Katie Murphy, Emily Rogers, Heather Rogers, Marie Claire Rogers)

Scottish Masters' Indoor Championships
Sun 12 Feb - Glasgow (Kelvin Hall)
(Tom McGrane)

Ulster Juvenile Indoor Championships
Sat 11 Feb & Sun 12 Feb - Belfast (Odyssey)
(Conor Durnin, Martin McGrane)

Irish Senior Indoor Championships
Sat 11 Feb - Belfast (Odyssey)
(Emily Rogers)

Irish Universities' Indoor Championships
Sat 4 Feb - Nenagh
(Hilary Kerr)

Leinster Junior, Senior & Masters' Indoor Championships (Men's field events)
Sun 29 Jan - Nenagh
(Conor Durnin, Daniel Finley, Tom McGrane, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Junior, Senior & Masters' Indoor Championships (Women's field events)
Sun 29 Jan - Nenagh
(Hilary Kerr, Emily Rogers)

Leinster Junior, Senior & Masters' Indoor Championships (Junior Men's track events)
Sun 29 Jan - Nenagh
(Conor Durnin, Éamonn McManus)

Leinster Junior, Senior & Masters' Indoor Championships (Junior Women's track events)
Sun 29 Jan - Nenagh
(Niamh Fussey)

Irish Juvenile Combined Events' Indoor Championships
Sat 28 Jan - Nenagh
(Chloe Finley, Daniel Finley, Mark Rogers)

Irish Junior Indoor Championships
Sun 22 Jan - Nenagh
(Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)