Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Results - 2010


Louth Juvenile (uneven age groups) Cross Country Championships
Sun 31 Oct - Oldbridge
(Gabriel Bell, Nikayla Hamill, Daniel Mullen, Mark Rogers)

Louth Juvenile (even age groups) Cross Country Championships
Sun 10 Oct - Drogheda
(Gabriel Bell, Dylan Rogers, Adam Stewart)

Drogheda & District Schools' Cross Country Invitational
Fri 15 Oct - Drogheda
(Lauren Finegan, Mark Rogers)

Irish Schools' Combined Events' Championships
Sat 25 Sep - Dublin (Santry)
(Mark Rogers)

Leinster Schools' Combined Events' Championships
Wed 15 Sep - Dublin (Santry)
(Mark Rogers)

Southport Waterloo AC Open Meet
Sat 4 Sep - Liverpool (Litherland)
(Elizabeth Bell, Lauren Finegan, Megan Finnegan, Liam Fussey, Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill, Philip Larney, Ian McDonald, Pádraic McGinn, Martin McGrane, Tom McGrane, Orlaith McMahon, Éamonn McManus, Emily Rogers, Heather Rogers, Mark Rogers, Darren Tuite)

Leinster Combined Events' Championships (Male)
Sun 29 Aug - Navan
(Mark Rogers)

Leinster Combined Events' Championships (Female)
Sun 29 Aug - Navan
(Niamh Fussey)

Irish Masters' Championships
Sun 15 Aug - Tullamore
(Tom McGrane)

Celtic Games
Sat 7 Aug - Athlone
(Emily Rogers)

Irish Juvenile "B" Championships
Sun 1 Aug - Tullamore
(Elizabeth Bell, Megan Finnegan, Nikayla Hamill, Caoilte Hickey, Orlaith McMahon)

Irish Juvenile Combined Events' Championships
Sat 31 Jul - Tullamore
(Niamh Fussey, Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Inter-County Relay Championships
Sun 25 Jul - Tullamore
(Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill)

Irish Under 12 to 19 Championships (2nd weekend - Boys)
Sat 24 Jul - Tullamore
(Ian McDonald)

Irish Under 12 to 19 Championships (2nd weekend - Girls)
Sat 24 Jul - Tullamore
(Brianán Conway, Emily Rogers)

Anglo-Celtic Schools' International
Sat 17 Jul - Glasgow (Scotstoun)
(Emily Rogers)

Louth Junior, Senior & Masters' Championships
Wed 14 Jul - Bush
(Brianán Conway, Ruairí Hickey, Ian McDonald, Olivia McDonald, Tom McGrane, Kay Morris, Brendan Rogers, Catherine Rogers, Darren Tuite)

Irish Under 12 to 19 Championships (1st weekend - Boys)
Sat 3 Jul & Sun 4 Jul - Tullamore
(Ruairí Hickey, Ian McDonald, Éamonn McManus, Mark Rogers)

Irish Under 12 to 19 Championships (1st weekend - Girls)
Sat 3 Jul & Sun 4 Jul - Tullamore
(Lauren Finegan)

Irish Junior & Under 23 Championships
Sun 27 Jun - Tullamore
(Olivia McDonald)

Northern Ireland Masters' Championships
Sun 27 Jun - Belfast (Mary Peters Track)
(Tom McGrane)

Schools' Interprovincial
Sat 26 Jun - Tullamore
(Emily Rogers)

Leinster Under 13 to 19 Championships (2nd day - Boys)
Sun 20 Jun - Tullamore
(Caoilte Hickey, Ruairí Hickey, Pádraic McGinn, Martin McGrane, Éamonn McManus, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Under 13 to 19 Championships (2nd day - Girls)
Sun 20 Jun - Tullamore
(Brianán Conway, Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill, Orlaith McMahon, Heather Rogers)

Leinster Under 13 to 19 Championships (1st day - Boys)
Sat 19 Jun - Tullamore
(Caoilte Hickey, Éamonn McManus, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Under 13 to 19 Championships (1st day - Girls)
Sun 20 Jun - Tullamore
(Lauren Finegan, Megan Finnegan, Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill, Orlaith McMahon, Heather Rogers)

Irish Schools' Championships
Sat 5 Jun - Tullamore
(Emily Rogers)

Dublin Primary Schools' Championships
Tue 1 Jun - Dublin (Santry)
(Martin McGrane)

Leinster Junior & Under 23 Championships
Sun 30 May - Tullamore
(Emily Rogers, Frances Rogers)

Leinster Under 9 to 11 Team Competition
Sat 29 May - Tullamore
(Ava Brennan, Méabh Hickey)

Leinster Schools' Championships
Wed 19 May & Sat 22 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Niamh Fussey, Hilary Kerr, Emily Rogers, Grace Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Louth Juvenile Championships
Sat 8 May, Sat 15 May & Sun 16 May - Bush
(Elizabeth Bell, Gabriel Bell, Ava Brennan, Brianán Conway, Róisín Curley, Cian Duffy, Lauren Finegan, Megan Finnegan, Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill, Caoilte Hickey, Ruairí Hickey, Philip Larney, Ian McDonald, Pádric McGinn, Caoibheadh McGowan, Martin McGrane, Orlaith McMahon, Éamonn McManus, Daniel Mullen, Michael Mullen, Rachel Mullen, Caoilfinn Ó Brannagáin, Jack O'Brien, Kian O'Brien, Emily Rogers, Grace Rogers, Heather Rogers, Mark Rogers, Darren Tuite)

Dundalk 10K Road Race
Wed 5 May - Dundalk
(Darren Tuite)

Irish Universities' Championships
Fri 23 Apr & Sat 24 Apr - Dublin (Santry)
(Frances Rogers)

Irish 10K Road Championships (Senior Men)
Sun 18 Apr - Dublin (Phoenix Park)
(Darren Tuite)

Irish 10K Road Championships (Masters' Women)
Sun 18 Apr - Dublin (Phoenix Park)
(Kay Morris, Catherine Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (2nd weekend)
Sat 10 Apr - Nenagh
(Emily Rogers, Darren Tuite)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st weekend)
Sun 28 Mar - Nenagh
(Niamh Fussey, Mark Rogers)

Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships
Sat 27 Feb & Sun 28 Feb - Nenagh
(Niamh Fussey, Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers, Darren Tuite)

Ulster Juvenile Indoor Championships
Sat 6 Feb - Belfast (Odyssey Arena)
(Mark Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Combined Events' Indoor Championships
Sat 30 Jan - Nenagh
(Mark Rogers)

Irish Masters' Indoor Championships
Sun 24 Jan - Nenagh
(Tom McGrane)

Irish Junior Indoor Championships
Sat 16 Jan - Nenagh
(Emily Rogers, Frances Rogers)