Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Results - 2008


Irish Under 13 Cross Country Championships
Sun 7 Dec - Ballyhaise
(Mark Rogers)

Irish Under 16 Cross Country Championships
Sun 23 Nov - Tramore
(Ailbhe McGuinness)

Irish Under 12 Cross Country Championships
Sun 23 Nov - Tramore
(Lauren Finnegan)

Leinster Juvenile (even age groups) Cross Country Championships
Sun 26 Oct - Rathdrum
(Lauren Finnegan, Ailbhe McGuinness)

Louth Juvenile & Novice Cross Country Championships
Sun 5 Oct & Sun 12 Oct - Beaulieu & Drogheda
(Elizabeth Bell, Gabriel Bell, Aaron Byrne, Aisling Byrne, Lauren Finnegan, Liam Fussey, Niamh Fussey, Nikayla Hamill, Caoimhe Hoey, Conor Hoey, Fiona Mackin, Pauraic McGinn, Caoibheadh McGowan, Ailbhe McGuinness, Ellen McGuinness, Orlaith McMahon, Éamonn McManus, Daniel Mullen, Michael Mullen, Joseph Mullen, Cian O'Brien, Jack O'Brien, Grace Rogers, Heather Rogers, Mark Rogers, Brendan Woods)

Irish Schools' Combined Events' Championships
Sat 27 Sep - Dublin (Santry)
(Emily Rogers, Grace Rogers)

Ocean State Cross Country
Fri 26 Sep - Warwick, Rhode Island
(Niamh Fussey)

Northern Ireland Masters' Championships
Sat 30 Aug - Belfast (Mary Peters Track)
(Kevin Barry Mackin, Tom McGrane)

Irish Juvenile "B" Championships
Sun 10 Aug - Dublin (Santry)
(Megan Finnegan, Ellen McGuinness, Grace Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Combined Events' Championships
Sat 9 Aug - Dublin (Santry)
(Emily Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Irish Masters' Championships
Sat 9 Aug - Tullamore
(Tom McGrane)

Irish Senior Championships
Sat 19 Jul - Dublin (Santry)
(Olivia McDonald)

Louth Junior, Senior & Masters' Championships
Wed 16 Jul - Bush
(Declan Gernon, Kevin Barry Mackin, Ian McDonald, Olivia McDonald, Peter McDonald, Tom McGrane, Brendan Rogers, Frances Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Championships (2nd weekend)
Sun 13 Jul - Tullamore
(Hilary Kerr, Olivia McDonald, Laura O'Neill, Frances Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Championships (1st weekend)
Sat 5 Jul & Sun 6 Jul - Antrim
(Brianán Conway, Hilary Kerr, Éamonn McManus, Emily Rogers, Frances Rogers, Mark Rogers)

CSIT World Games
Thu 3 Jul & Fri 4 Jul - Rimini
(Olivia McDonald, Peter McDonald)

Irish Junior & Under 23 Championships
Sun 29 Jun - Tullamore
(Hilary Kerr, Olivia McDonald)

Schools' Under 17 Interprovincial
Sat 28 Jun - Dublin (Santry)
(Hilary Kerr, Laura O'Neill)

Dublin Junior, Senior & Masters' Championships
Wed 25 Jun - Dublin (Santry)
(Olivia McDonald, Peter McDonald)

Leinster Juvenile Championships
Sat 21 Jun & Sun 22 Jun - Tullamore
(Brianán Conway, Megan Finnegan, Niamh Fussey, Hilary Kerr, Ian McDonald, Ellen McGuinness, Éamonn McManus, Olivia McDonald, Niamh Mernagh, Laura O'Neill, Emily Rogers, Frances Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Ulster Senior Championships
Sat 14 Jun - Antrim
(Olivia McDonald)

Leinster Senior & Masters' Championships
Sun 8 Jun - Tullamore
(John McDonnell)

Leinster Under 10 to 12 Team Competition
Sun 1 Jun - Navan
(Elizabeth Bell, Paul Coyne, Lauren Finnegan, Liam Fussey, Declan Gernon, Nikayla Hamill, Alex Hanneffy, Pauraic McGinn, Martin McGrane, Orlaith McMahon, Daniel Mullen, Michael Mullen, Lorcan Murphy, Jack O'Brien, Heather Rogers)

Irish Schools' Championships
Sat 31 May - Tullamore
(Hilary Kerr, Olivia McDonald, Frances Rogers)

Leinster Junior & Under 23 Championships
Sun 25 May - Greystones
(Olivia McDonald, Laura O'Neill, Frances Rogers)

Leinster Combined Events' Championships
Sat 24 May - Greystones
(Emily Rogers)

Leinster Schools' Championships (2nd day)
Wed 21 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Brianán Conway, Emily Rogers, Grace Rogers)

Leinster Schools' Championships (1st day)
Sat 17 May - Dublin (Santry)
(Hilary Kerr, Olivia McDonald, Laura O'Neill, Frances Rogers)

Louth Juvenile Championships
Fri 9 May to Sun 11 May - Bush & Dromiskin
(Elizabeth Bell, Gabriel Bell, Aaron Byrne, Aisling Byrne, Brianán Conway, Paul Coyne, Cian Duffy, Lauren Finnegan, Megan Finnegan, Liam Fussey, Niamh Fussey, Declan Gernon, Nikayla Hamill, Alex Hanneffy, Caoimhe Hoey, Conor Hoey, Daire Hoey, Hilary Kerr, Ian McDonald, Olivia McDonald, Pauraic McGinn, Ellen McGuinness, Amy McKnight, Caoimhe McMahon, Orlaith McMahon, Éamonn McManus, Niamh Mernagh, Michael Mullen, Lorcan Murphy, Jack O'Brien, Laura O'Neill, Emily Rogers, Frances Rogers, Grace Rogers, Heather Rogers, Marie-Claire Rogers, Mark Rogers, Aimée Samson)

AAI Games
Sat 10 May - Dublin (Irishtown)
(Olivia McDonald, Frances Rogers)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (2nd weekend)
Sat 12 Apr - Nenagh
(Hilary Kerr)

Irish Juvenile Indoor Championships (1st weekend)
Sat 5 Apr & Sun 6 Apr - Nenagh
(Hilary Kerr, Emily Rogers, Frances Rogers, Mark Rogers)

Irish Masters' Indoor Championships
Sat 16 Feb - Nenagh
(Tom McGrane)

Scottish Under 17 & Junior Indoor Championships
Sun 10 Feb - Glasgow (Kelvin Hall)
(Hilary Kerr)

Ulster Under 14 to 17 Indoor Championships
Sat 26 Jan - Belfast (Odyssey Arena)
(Emily Rogers)